Maryland Right to Life
Pro-Life Voter Guide 2022

Maryland Right to Life 2022 Primary Endorsements

(as of 6/9/22)

Office Name

Race By District

First Name

Last Name

Party

Jurisdiction

Website

Representative in Congress Congressional District 1 Andy Harris Republican Dorchester County www.andyharris.com
Representative in Congress Congressional District 5 Chris Palombi Republican Calvert County www.chrispalombi.com
Representative in Congress Congressional District 6 Neil C. Parrott Republican Washington County www.neilparrott.org
Representative in Congress Congressional District 8 Gregory Thomas Coll Republican Montgomery County www.gregorycoll.com
Maryland Right to Life State Political Action Committee 2022 Primary Endorsements

Office Name

Race By District

First Name

Last Name

Party

Jurisdiction

Website

Governor State Of Maryland Dan Cox Republican Frederick County www.dancoxforgovernor.com
Lt. Governor State Of Maryland Gordana Schifanelli Republican Queen Anne's County https://restorefreedoms.com/
Comptroller State Of Maryland Barry Glassman Republican Harford County www.barryglassman.com
Attorney General State Of Maryland Michael Anthony Peroutka Republican Anne Arundel County

Patriots4Peroutka.com

State Senator Legislative District 1 Mike McKay Republican Allegany County www.mikemckaymd.com
Senator Legislative District 2 Paul D. Corderman Republican Washington County www.paulcorderman.comState 
State Senator Legislative District 3 Angela Ariel McIntosh Republican Frederick County www.citizens4mcintosh.com
State Senator Legislative District 5 Justin Ready Republican Carroll County www.justinready.com
State Senator Legislative District 6 Johnny Ray Salling Republican Baltimore County www.johnnysalling.com
State Senator Legislative District 8 Ken Fitch Republican Baltimore County
State Senator Legislative District 9 Reid J. Novotny Republican Howard County ReidNovotny.com
State Senator Legislative District 10 William Newton Republican Baltimore County www.newton1776.com
State Senator Legislative District 11 Ruth Goetz Republican Baltimore County
State Senator Legislative District 12 Mavourene Robinson Republican Howard County www.vote4mavourene.com
State Senator Legislative District 18 Missy Carr Republican Montgomery County
State Senator Legislative District 19 Anita Mpambara Cox Republican Montgomery County www.anitamcox.com
State Senator Legislative District 23 Jesse Peed Republican Prince George's County www.jessepeed.com
State Senator Legislative District 26 Ike Puzon Republican Prince George's County www.ikeforsenate.com
State Senator Legislative District 27 Al Larsen Republican Calvert County www.larsen4maryland.com
State Senator Legislative District 28 Michelle M. Talkington Republican Charles County www.votemichelletalkington.com
State Senator Legislative District 29 Jack Bailey Republican Saint Mary's County https://www.senatorbailey.com/
State Senator Legislative District 30 Bobbi A. Moore Republican Anne Arundel County
State Senator Legislative District 31 Bryan W. Simonaire Republican Anne Arundel County www.simonaire.com
State Senator Legislative District 33 Sid Saab Republican Anne Arundel County www.sidsaab.com
State Senator Legislative District 34 Christian Miele Republican Harford County www.mieleformaryland.com
State Senator Legislative District 35 Jason C. Gallion Republican Harford County jasongallion.com
State Senator Legislative District 36 Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. Republican Queen Anne's County www.senatorhershey.com
State Senator Legislative District 38 Mary Beth Carozza Republican Worcester County www.marybethcarozza.com
State Senator Legislative District 40 Christopher Anderson Republican Baltimore City www.christophwww.tinyurl.com/electchris
State Senator Legislative District 46 Emmanuel Digman Republican Baltimore City
House of Delegates Legislative District 1B Jason C. Buckel Republican Allegany County
House of Delegates Legislative District 2A William Joseph Wivell Republican Washington County www.williamwivell.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 2B Brenda J. Thiam Republican Washington County www.BrendaThiam.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 3 Justin Wages Republican Frederick County www.wagesfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 4 Barrie S. Ciliberti Republican Frederick County
House of Delegates Legislative District 4 April Fleming Miller Republican Frederick County
House of Delegates Legislative District 4 Jesse T. Pippy Republican Frederick County www.jessepippy.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 5 April Rose Republican Carroll County www.delegateaprilrose.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 5 Sallie B. Taylor Republican Carroll County http://www.salliebtaylorfordelegate.org/
House of Delegates Legislative District 5 Chris Tomlinson Republican Carroll County www.tomlinsonfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 6 Robin Grammer Republican Baltimore County www.grammer2014.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 6 Bob Long Republican Baltimore County www.boblong2018.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 6 Ric Metzgar Republican Baltimore County www.ricmetzgar.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 7A Joseph C. Boteler, III Republican Baltimore County friendsofjoeboteler.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 7A Steve Redmer Republican Baltimore County www.steveredmer.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 7B Rick Impallaria Republican Harford County
House of Delegates Legislative District 8 Glen Geelhaar Republican Baltimore County www.friendsofglengeelhaar.org
House of Delegates Legislative District 8 Timothy M. Neubauer Republican Baltimore County
House of Delegates Legislative District 8 Kathleen A. Smero Republican Baltimore County
House of Delegates Legislative District 9A Jianning Jenny Zeng Republican Howard County www.vote4zeng.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 10 Patricia R. Fallon Republican Baltimore County
House of Delegates Legislative District 13 Padraic Walsh Republican Howard County
House of Delegates Legislative District 13 Chris Yates Republican Howard County
House of Delegates Legislative District 14 Kathy Gugulis Republican Montgomery County
House of Delegates Legislative District 17 Donald "DP" Patti Republican Montgomery County votedp.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 19 Frank Nice Republican Montgomery County
House of Delegates Legislative District 27C Mark N. Fisher Republican Calvert County www.markfisherfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 28 James Ashburn Republican Charles County www.electjamesashburn.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 29A Matt Morgan Republican Saint Mary's County voteformattmorgan.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 29B Deb Rey Republican Saint Mary's County www.debreyfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 30B Seth Howard Republican Anne Arundel County www.sethfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 31 Brian A. Chisholm Republican Anne Arundel County www.chisholmformaryland.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 31 Nicholaus R. Kipke Republican Anne Arundel County www.kipke.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 31 Rachel Munoz Republican Anne Arundel County voterachelmunoz.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 33A Kim Mills Republican Anne Arundel County
House of Delegates Legislative District 33C Kerry A. Gillespie Republican Anne Arundel County
House of Delegates Legislative District 34A Glen Glass Republican Harford County glenglassworks.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 34A David A. Martin Republican Harford County www.davidmartinforhouseofdelegates.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 34B Susan K. McComas Republican Harford County
House of Delegates Legislative District 35A Mike Griffith Republican Harford County delegatemikegriffith.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 35B Kevin Bailey Hornberger Republican Cecil County www.kevinhornberger.org
House of Delegates Legislative District 36 Steve Arentz Republican Queen Anne's County
House of Delegates Legislative District 36 Jeff Ghrist Republican Caroline County
House of Delegates Legislative District 36 Jay A. Jacobs Republican Kent County jacobsfordelegate.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 37A Donna Bradshaw Republican Dorchester County
House of Delegates Legislative District 37B Christopher T. Adams Republican Wicomico County www.adamsformaryland.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 38A Charles James Otto Republican Somerset County
House of Delegates Legislative District 38B Carl L. Anderton, Jr. Republican Wicomico County carlandertonjr.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 38C Wayne A. Hartman Republican Worcester County www.hartmanformaryland.com
House of Delegates Legislative District 42A Nino Mangione Republican Baltimore County https://www.ninomangione.com/
House of Delegates Legislative District 42B Jay Walton Republican Baltimore County www.jaywaltonfordelegate.org
House of Delegates Legislative District 42C Joshua J. Stonko Republican Carroll County
House of Delegates Legislative District 46 Mekkah X. Mohammed Republican Baltimore City MEKKAHX4FreedomGOP2022.com
Judge of the Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 Michael Edward Malone Judicial Anne Arundel County
County Executive Harford County Bob Cassilly Republican Harford County www.countyexecutivecassilly.com
County Executive Frederick County Michael Hough Republican Frederick County www.mikeforfrederick.com

County Executive

Anne Arundel County Herb McMillan Republican Anne Arundel County www.herbmcmillan.com
Republican Central Committee Frederick County Jesse T. Pippy Republican Frederick County www.jessepippy.com
Republican Central Committee Carroll County Katherine Adelaide Republican Carroll County

Authority: Paid for by the Maryland Right to Life State Political Action Committee*, Dean Austin, Treasurer

* Registered as Right to Life State Political Action Committee Maryland

420 Chinquapin Round Road, Annapolis, MD 21401

Endorsed Candidate Special Events

Loading...

Fill out the form below to submit a request to have an event added to the calendar above.

Authority: Paid for by the Maryland Right to Life State Political Action Committee*, Dean Austin, Treasurer

* Registered as Right to Life State Political Action Committee Maryland

420 Chinquapin Round Road, Annapolis, MD 21401

STAY CONNECTED:

Maryland Right to Life • 420 Chinquapin Round Rd., Suite 2-I • Annapolis, MD 21401

(410) 269-6397